Cheam Skating Club
(604) 824 9544 | skatecheam@telus.net

Results from Competitions

2017 Super Series Autumn Leaves, Oct 20-22

Ava Hanninen - Star 4 U13 - Placed 8th
Audrey Allister - Star 2 - Silver Ribbon

2017 Super Series Victoria Day Competition, May 19-21

Ava Hanninen - Star 4 U10 - Placed 4th
Audrey Allister - Star 2 - Silver Ribbon

Madison Metcalfe - Silver Interpretive - Gold Medal
Natasha Unruh - Star 5 13 & Over - Placed 7th
Sofia Ngieng - Star 8 - Placed 9th

Cate Ngieng - Star 3 - Silver Ribbon

 

2017 Super Series STARSkate Final

Maddison Metcalfe - Silver Interpretive - Gold Medal

Ceilidh Ross - Star 10 - 7th Place

Celina Peters - Star 10 - 4th Place

Olivia Morgan - Star 4 Over 13 - Gold Medal

Natasha Unruh - Star 5 Over 13 - 32nd Place

 

WINTER SKATE 2017

Hosted by North Delta Skating Club

Celina Peters - Star 10 - Placed 5th

Sophia Ngieng - Star 8 - Placed 7th

Maddison Metcalfe - Silver Interpretive - Gold Medal

Olivia Morgan - Star 4 Over 13 - Bronze Medal

Natasha Unruh - Star 4 Over 13 - Placed 4th

Ava Hanninen - Star 4 Under 10 - Silver Medal

Cate Ngieng - Star 3 - Silver Ribbon

Tatyana Martz - Star 3 - Silver Ribbon

Audrey Allister - Star 2 - Silver Ribbon

Kirsten Murrin - Star 2 - Bronze Ribbon

Samara Klassen - Star 2 - Bronze Ribbon

Alina Reid - Star 1 - Silver Ribbon

Georgianna Enns - Star 1 - Bronze Ribbon

WINTER SKATE 2016

Hosted by Cheam Skating Club

Congratuations Cheam Skaters for a job well done

Sofia Ngieng - Sr Bronze Women - 8th place

Celina Petes - Sr Silver Women - Silver Medal 

Ceilidh Ross - Gold Women - Bronze Medal 

Kirsten Murrin - Star 1 - Gold Ribbon

Samara Klassen - Star 1 - Silver Ribbon

Harmony Bayes - Star 1 - Silver Ribbon

Chloe Ford - Star 1 - Bronze Ribbon

Kaia Vargas - Star 2 - Silver Ribbon

Ava Hanninen - Star 3 - Gold Ribbon

Natasha Unruh - Star 4 - Bronze Medal 

Victoria Day Super Series 2016

Kirsten Murrin - Star 1 - Gold Ribbon

Audrey Allister - Star 1 - Gold Ribbon

Samara Klassen - Star 1

Chloe Ford - Star 1

Ava Hanninen - Star 3

Autumn Leaves

October 2015 (Chilliwack)

Ceilidh Ross won silver in gold women

Celina Peters wins bronze in junior silver women

Sofia Ngieng Finished 7th overall in senior bronze women

Madison Metcalfe finished 4th in intro interpretive

Nathasha Unruh wins silver in star 3

Cate Ngieng wins silver in star 2

Tatyana Martz wins silver in star 2

Complete Results Click HERE

 

Cheam Skating Club
Twin Rinks
5275 Tyson Road
Chilliwack, BC
V2R 3R6

(604) 824 9544
skatecheam@telus.net